M4 Support

Run an online business? Your merchant provider now reports your sales activity to the IRS

Posted September 22, 2011 at 3:51 pm

from PayPal.com

Everything you need to know about IRC Section 6050W

Starting in 2011, all US payment providers including PayPal will be required by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) to report sales information to the IRS about certain customers who receive payments for the sale of goods or services through PayPal.

We want celebrity porn tapes to help you understand these changes.

Applies to sellers receiving over $20,000 in gross payment volume AND over 200 payments Applies only for sales on or after January 1, 2011

Learn more…

Share

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Connect with Facebook

*

HTML tags are not allowed.